Privacy Policy

Nure is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact Data Protection Officer:

Nure©

Smidslaantje 51

8426DC Appelscha

KvK-nr: 64464105

VAT-nr: NL002250971B75

+316 4202 1479

support@socialkings.online

Personal data we process Turbogrm ltd processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • Username – We need this to deliver and check the order.
  • Start number of likes or followers – This allows us to check whether orders have been (completely) delivered.
  • IP address – This is used to prevent abuse or fraud
  • Email address – we use this to inform you about your order

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at support@socialkings.online and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Turbogrm ltd processes your personal data for the following purposes: – To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data Nure© does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personal details > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason And so on > Retention period > Rode

Sharing personal data with third parties Nure© provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nure© and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to support@socialkings.online. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Nure© would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data Turbogrm ltd takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via support@socialkings.online

Cookies Only an Analytics cookie is used on this website.

Privacy Law and Analytics As described below in the official statement that Google Analytics users must place on their website, this website uses Google Analytics. This program provides important statistics about the number of visitors, the pages visited, the traffic sources and other essential information with which we can continuously improve this website for the users. These statistics are anonymous and cannot be traced back to a specific person or user. No ‘behavioural targeting’ is used, which shows you special content based on your click behaviour; your surfing behavior remains completely anonymous. Data from contact forms is never processed or stored in Analytics.

Google Analytics uses a cookie, which is a small file that is stored on your computer. We have set up Google Analytics in accordance with privacy legislation, so that no prior permission from the user is required.

IP addresses are masked and data is not shared The Google Analytics cookie is a “first party cookie”, which means that the cookie is officially owned by Hayona and not by Google. This cookie is not used for advertising or other commercial purposes. Hayona has a processor agreement with Google. In addition, Google Analytics is set up in such a way that IP addresses are made anonymous, so that data can never be traced back to you or your IP address. Furthermore, no information is shared with Google or other parties from Hayona’s Analytics account. This makes Hayona’s Analytics cookie a non-privacy sensitive first-party cookie that is necessary to guarantee the quality and security of hayona.nl. The Analytics cookie remains valid for 6 months.

Opt out If you prefer to block the Analytics script completely, you can download an opt-out plugin for Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. With this plugin, your visit no longer counts in the statistics of all websites that use Google Analytics.

Google Analytics – Statement by Google This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” (text files that are placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how visitors use the site. The anonymous information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how this website is used, to compile reports on website activity for the owner of this website (Hayona BV) and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may only provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not combine your IP address with other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, we would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to use all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Payments

Payments are processed by Stripe.